Staff

Our staff team is made up of a wonderful mix of people, all ages and talents but all of them great fun and committed to giving the children the best they can.

Senior Leadership Team

Derk van den Broek

Derk van den Broek

Head Teacher and DSL
Sarah Wilson

Sarah Wilson

Deputy Head Teacher and Deputy DSL

Reception Team 

Mel Turner

Mel Turner

Reception Class Teacher
Rose-Anne Williams

Rose-Anne Williams

Reception Class Teacher

Year 1 Team

Jess Cook

Jess Cook

Year 1 Class Teacher
Sophie Stewart

Sophie Stewart

Y1 Class Teacher

Year 2 Team

Sophie Roberts

Sophie Roberts

Year 2 Class Teacher

Year 3 Team

Wendy Price

Wendy Price

Y3 Class Teacher
Nicky Batchelor

Nicky Batchelor

Y3 Class Teacher

Year 4 Team

Teresa Dougherty

Teresa Dougherty

Y4 Class Teacher and Deputy DSL

YEAR 5 TEAM

Lucas Knight

Lucas Knight

Y5 Class Teacher

YEAR 6 TEAM

Debbie Bainbridge

Debbie Bainbridge

Year 6 Class Teacher
Sarah Wilson

Sarah Wilson

Year 6 Class Teacher, Deputy Head and Deputy DSL

Specialised Staff

Karen Young

Karen Young

Family Worker and Deputy DSL
Caroline Priestly

Caroline Priestly

Teacher Outdoor Learning
Anna Dalby

Anna Dalby

Teaching Assistant Outdoor Learning
Kerryanne Hollis

Kerryanne Hollis

SENCO and Leader of TA team. Designated teacher for looked-after and previously looked-after children. Deputy DSL. Contact via school.
Alison Bullingham

Alison Bullingham

One to One Teaching Assistant Reception
Lisa Harris

Lisa Harris

Teaching Assistant and Interventions
Jo Merrick

Jo Merrick

One to One Teaching Assistant Y4
Caroline Millward

Caroline Millward

One to One in Y3 mornings and Y2 Teaching Assistant afternoons.
Katie Morgan

Katie Morgan

Teaching Assistant Interventions
Carole Parfitt

Carole Parfitt

Y5 Teaching Assistant
James Ponting

James Ponting

Y6 Teaching Assistant
Marie Price

Marie Price

Y4 Teaching Assistant
Vicky Russell

Vicky Russell

Y1 Teaching Assistant
Catherine See

Catherine See

Y4 and Y2 Teaching Assistant
Jane Cunneen

Jane Cunneen

Senior Administrator
Sharon Cook

Sharon Cook

Admin Assistant and Premises
Liz Smith

Liz Smith

Finance Officer
Mike Targett

Mike Targett

Site Manager

Reception Team